4 AMARI CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 AMARI CT
Mblu
089/ / 006/ 034/000
Acct#
089005001017
Owner
MORSE, JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$483,500
PID
110587
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,200$135,300$483,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE, JOSHUA
Co-OwnerMORSE, ALLISON
Address4 AMARI CT

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$577,800
Certificate
Book & Page 19603/939
Sale Date02/07/2025
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORSE, JOSHUA$577,800 19603/93920102/07/2025
HOME INNOVATIONS LLC$1,000,000 19343/491N11/07/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,806
Replacement Cost: $348,176
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,145 1,145
BASFirst Floor 661 661
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 661 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 16 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,215 1,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneWR
Neighborhood108
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$135,300$484,200
2024$0$33,900$33,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/11/2025Measur+Listed 
8/20/2024Measur/New UC Under ConstructionENTER BP 13021- BUILT UP AND SET UC AT 5% UNTIL IP- VERIFY FOP MEASUREMENTS
3/22/2024Card PreppedLOT CREATED FROM 089-006-000-000. LOT 16 AMARI SPRINGS SUBDIVISION

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps