50 OCEAN PARK RD #107
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 OCEAN PARK RD #107
Mblu
034/ / 013/ 001/007
Acct#
T1145Y
Owner
DOANE, ELIZABETH M
Total Market Value
$379,100
PID
110604
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,900$100,200$379,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOANE, ELIZABETH M
Co-Owner
Address50 OCEAN PARK RD #107

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$505,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19478/574
Sale Date07/16/2024
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOANE, ELIZABETH M$505,000 19478/5741N07/16/2024
MEZCO LLC$0 19240/6111D05/18/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost: $276,733
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeGood
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths: 
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeGOOD
Stories:2
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:12
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,140 1,140
BASFirst Floor 568 568
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UGRGarage, Under 308 0
   2,048 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFPL GAS DIR VE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,500$100,200$345,700
2024$147,300$100,200$247,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/10/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/28/2024Assessor Reviewed4/1 INSPECTION

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps