14 GLENHAVEN CIR WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GLENHAVEN CIR WEST
Mblu
017/ / 030/ 000/000
Acct#
C1663R
Owner
CHADBOURNE RUTH
Total Market Value
$571,100
PID
1167
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$318,500$571,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHADBOURNE RUTH
Co-Owner
Address14 GLENHAVEN CIR WEST
SACO, ME 04072-2222
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5199/0042
Sale Date09/21/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHADBOURNE RUTH$0 5199/0042 09/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,343
Replacement Cost: $312,423
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Salt Box
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,296 972
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,296 0
WDKDeck, Wood 35 0
   3,998 2,343

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 22.00 UNITS$10,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood407
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$318,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  690.00 S.F.$17,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$318,500$571,100
2024$252,600$318,500$571,100
2023$252,600$318,500$571,100
2022$184,500$242,700$427,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/18/2025Measur+1Visit 
6/21/2007Electric Service 
4/28/2007Listed NOHNEEDS SOME WORK ON EXT C GRADE COND AVE
9/4/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps