221 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
221 FERRY RD
Mblu
017/ / 039/ 000/000
Acct#
C3250R
Owner
DESIMONE JOHN R
Total Market Value
$426,800
PID
1176
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,700$232,100$426,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDESIMONE JOHN R
Co-OwnerDESIMONE ELIZABETH
AddressPO BOX 45
SACO, ME 04072-0045
Sale Price$688,500
Certificate
Book & Page 19340/924
Sale Date11/03/2023
Instrument205

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESIMONE JOHN R $688,500 19340/92420511/03/2023
ROSMANN JINDA CLARK ET AL$0 16661/00461A07/30/2013
CLARK RICHARD E$0 1813/0471 07/16/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost: $324,482
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,033 517
BRNBarn, One Story Attached 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 128 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 169 0
USPPorch, Screen, Unfinished 114 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 188 0
   3,842 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$232,100$428,700
2024$196,600$231,200$427,800
2023$196,600$232,500$429,100
2022$137,100$177,300$314,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/3/2025Card PreppedCORRECTED OPEN SPACE DISCOUNT FROM 55% TO 45%
2/24/2025Measur+Listed 
5/13/2024Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT AREA BY 41085 SQFT AS PORTION WAS GIFTED TO THE CITY PER DEED 19369-761
12/3/2020Assessor ReviewedWALKED PROPERTY. GAVE CONSIDERATION FOR TOPO AND TIDAL FLATS MAKING MOST OF EXCESS LAND UNUSABLE
2/1/2016ListedREMOVED OUTBUILDINGS/CHANGED CONDITION TO AVERAGE/INSIDE NO UPGRADES FOR 40 YEARS
3/22/2010Listed NOH 
9/18/2007Electric Service 
4/9/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO.
8/17/2004Hearings8-17-04 HEARING N/C
2/5/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps