52 BAYBERRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 BAYBERRY LN
Mblu
019/ / 001/ 000/000
Acct#
M0850R
Owner
MARSTON ALAN D
Total Market Value
$466,400
PID
1218
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$174,500$466,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSTON ALAN D
Co-OwnerMARSTON SUSAN J
Address52 BAYBERRY LN
SACO, ME 04072-2203
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3056/0294
Sale Date03/16/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSTON ALAN D $0 3056/0294 03/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $332,470
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FGRGarage, Framed 288 0
SFBBasement, Semi-Finished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,920 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,600$174,500$448,100
2024$274,400$174,500$448,900
2023$274,400$174,500$448,900
2022$192,100$133,100$325,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/7/2025Measur+Listed 
3/16/2011Listed NOH 
4/9/2009Electric Service 
4/25/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
8/29/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps