12 ABBY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ABBY LN
Mblu
019/ / 011/ 000/000
Acct#
H1790R
Owner
MILLIKEN SHERYL
Total Market Value
$358,600
PID
1229
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$161,000$358,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLIKEN SHERYL
Co-Owner
Address12 ABBY LN
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$195,500
Certificate
Book & Page 17055/0569
Sale Date07/14/2015
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLIKEN SHERYL$195,500 17055/056920107/14/2015
HINRICHSEN HARRY H$0 15895/05031A07/12/2010
HINRICHSEN HARRY H$0 10195/01031A08/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $232,523
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FBMBasement, Finished 500 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 620 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 90 0
   2,906 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$161,000$349,100
2024$188,100$161,000$349,100
2023$188,100$161,000$349,100
2022$131,700$122,600$254,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201824HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/5/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
9/14/2016ListedPERMIT VISIT: NEW PORCH @ FRONT ENTRANCE
4/28/2007Listed NOHCURENT INFO
8/29/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps