59 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 FERRY RD
Mblu
022/ / 026/ 000/000
Acct#
D0435R
Owner
DAVIS LILLIAN G
Total Market Value
$555,600
PID
1294
Building Count
2
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$238,900$555,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS LILLIAN G
Co-Owner
Address59 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072-2112
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4152/0235
Sale Date01/12/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS LILLIAN G $0 4152/0235 01/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,625
Replacement Cost: $262,533
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 675
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,918 1,625
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1891
Living Area: 1,093
Replacement Cost: $258,150
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 783 783
FHSHalf Story, Finished 619 310
UBMBasement, Unfinished 619 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 108 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,177 1,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$238,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  810.00 S.F.$6,5002
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  616.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  56.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$238,900$553,900
2024$315,400$238,900$554,300
2023$315,400$238,900$554,300
2022$226,900$182,300$409,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/6/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door.BLD 1
2/20/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door.BLD 2
2/24/2007Listed NOH RES CONV FAILING COND POOR EXT NEEDS MASSIVE WORK. CAPE COD IS IN GOOD COND NO CHANGES.
9/11/2002Listed 
9/11/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps