35 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 FERRY RD
Mblu
022/ / 030/ 000/000
Acct#
B2340R
Owner
FAGNANT JAMES F
Total Market Value
$353,900
PID
1305
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,200$159,700$353,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFAGNANT JAMES F
Co-OwnerFAGNANT KATHY A
Address35 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17332/0735
Sale Date09/30/2016
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAGNANT JAMES F$240,000 17332/073520209/30/2016
WHITE ROBERT E$260,000 14792/074020103/27/2006
SHORE-CABRAL JEAN$0 14367/03931A01/26/2005
SHORE-CABRAL JEAN$190,000 13202/033320107/14/2003
BLOSS ANDREW W &$106,000 7818/0187UNKQ05/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $249,757
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FHSHalf Story, Finished 520 260
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 234 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 754 0
WDKDeck, Wood 222 0
   2,754 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$5,9001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$159,700$350,100
2024$191,000$159,700$350,700
2023$191,000$159,700$350,700
2022$136,000$121,400$257,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202324HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/20/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/28/2008ListedREP BAY WINDOW - N/V
8/24/2007Elec Rough In 
4/15/2006ListedREMOVED GARAGE / ADDED NEW
4/9/2004Measur+1Visit 
9/12/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps