32 FERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 FERRY RD
Mblu
022/ / 032/ 000/000
Acct#
C4680R
Owner
REWINKEL DAVID S
Total Market Value
$466,800
PID
1307
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$151,000$466,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREWINKEL DAVID S
Co-OwnerCASSANO SUZANNE K
Address32 FERRY RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$664,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19407/287
Sale Date03/21/2024
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REWINKEL DAVID S$664,000 19407/28720203/21/2024
CONLON DEVELOPMENT LLC$450,000 19133/5420210/14/2022
COTE STEVAN$0 14198/09961A12/08/2003
COTE DOROTHY S$0 2324/0010 03/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,825
Replacement Cost: $288,523
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,387 1,387
FHSHalf Story, Finished 875 438
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,387 0
   4,305 1,825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood408
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1400.00 S.F.$27,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,700$151,000$493,700
2024$342,900$150,800$493,700
2023$190,600$206,300$396,900
2022$180,500$157,600$338,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202624HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/10/2025Changed Lot SizeADDED 102 SQFT FROM ABUTTER 26-116 PER DEED 19562-52
3/6/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/13/2024Changed Lot SizeOWNER SPLIT HOUSE LOT OFF PER DEED 19407-287. REMAINING LAND BECAME 022-032-001-000
3/27/2024Inspection AssessingCHANGED YEAR BUILT TO 2024 AS RENOVATION WAS COMPLETE GUT AND REBUILD
4/6/2023Inspection AssessingDOWN TO STUDS AND BEHIND STUDS/ESSENTIALLY A NEW BUILD/NEW WIRING/PLUMB/ETC
2/24/2007Listed NOHSPOKE TO OWNER GARAGE HAS NEW SIDING ONLY ON FRONT.
9/11/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps