18 ELMWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 ELMWOOD DR
Mblu
022/ / 051/ 000/000
Acct#
G0500R
Owner
RIZEAKOS ELLEN
Total Market Value
$315,900
PID
1326
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$139,000$315,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZEAKOS ELLEN
Co-Owner
Address18 ELMWOOD DR
SACO, ME 047072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19097/826
Sale Date08/22/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIZEAKOS ELLEN$0 19097/8261A08/22/2022
GANTNIER RICHARD G$0 1312/0178 05/22/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,006
Replacement Cost: $218,916
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 368 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 958 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 20 0
   2,496 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$139,000$315,900
2024$177,600$139,000$316,600
2023$177,600$139,000$316,600
2022$125,200$106,000$231,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202524HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/18/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/14/2022ListedADDED 12X12 FEP- CHANGED 6X8 FEP TO BAS- ADDED GENERATER TO EXTRA FEATURES
8/30/2021Card PreppedUC FOR 12X12 SUNROOM.
9/6/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps