16 ELMWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 ELMWOOD DR
Mblu
022/ / 052/ 000/000
Acct#
S2785R
Owner
HOGUET EUGENE P
Total Market Value
$288,900
PID
1327
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$139,000$288,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOGUET EUGENE P
Co-OwnerSHAW JO A
Address16 ELMWOOD DR
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15489/0670
Sale Date09/16/2008
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOGUET EUGENE P$193,000 15489/067020109/16/2008
SIRHAKIS ADRIAN $0 4965/0024 01/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $191,945
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FGRGarage, Framed 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   2,592 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$139,000$288,900
2024$149,900$139,000$288,900
2023$149,900$139,000$288,900
2022$105,700$106,000$211,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
201224HOMESTEAD$25,000
201210VET NAM$6,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/18/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/9/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
9/9/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps