8 ELMWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ELMWOOD DR
Mblu
022/ / 056/ 000/000
Acct#
T0023R
Owner
WEBSTER DAVID C
Total Market Value
$287,700
PID
1331
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,700$139,000$287,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBSTER DAVID C
Co-OwnerLEIVIAN MARILYN E & WEBSTER JOSEPH A L
Address2 MAIN ST
UNIT 15-501
BIDDEFORD, ME 04005
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19271/631
Sale Date07/07/2023
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBSTER DAVID C$395,000 19271/63120207/07/2023
TALBOT JANINE$97,000 9340/0089UNKQ02/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,026
Replacement Cost: $201,011
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
CANCanopy 15 0
FGRGarage, Framed 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,026 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 251 0
WDKDeck, Wood 189 0
   3,011 1,026

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$139,000$288,100
2024$149,200$139,000$288,200
2023$147,800$139,000$286,800
2022$105,500$106,000$211,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/12/2025Measur+1VisitRENTER
8/30/2023Change Legal Ownership ChangeREV PROP VIA NEARMAP/2023 REALTOR LISTING- ADDED GENERATOR 2022, 4X7 UST, 3X5 CAN, 18X30 FGR, 1 EXTRA PLUMB, 18X12 UST, 4X3 STP- REMOVED OUTDATED NOTES, FGR1 @408SQFT, SHD1 @64SQFT- DEPRECTIATION FROM GOOD TO AVE- NORMAL WEAR/TEAR MAINTENCE
4/9/2007Listed NOHSPOKE TO OWNER THE DECK HAS BEEN REMOVED. MAKE CHANGE
9/9/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps