6 ELMWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ELMWOOD DR
Mblu
022/ / 057/ 000/000
Acct#
R1651R
Owner
GOODWIN CHELSIE LEIGH
Total Market Value
$264,100
PID
1332
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$137,400$264,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN CHELSIE LEIGH
Co-OwnerRAMSEY NICHOLAS
Address6 ELMWOOD DR

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$353,200
Certificate
Book & Page 19107/849
Sale Date09/01/2022
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODWIN CHELSIE LEIGH$353,200 19107/8491N09/01/2022
ELMWOOD COASTAL LLC$300,000 18979/75020103/16/2022
RONCO RONNIE P $0 7409/0194 05/11/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $193,056
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FGRGarage, Framed 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,000 0
   2,670 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  168.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$137,400$262,700
2024$125,900$137,400$263,300
2023$125,900$137,400$263,300
2022$88,300$104,700$193,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/12/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/15/2009Listed NOHNO START - CHECK 2010
4/9/2007Listed NOHNO CHANGES SPOKE TO OWNER.
9/9/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps