4 PEABODY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 PEABODY LN
Mblu
023/ / 006/ 002/000
Acct#
C0695R
Owner
CARON RICHARD F
Total Market Value
$421,700
PID
1370
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,500$139,200$421,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCARON RICHARD F
Co-Owner
Address4 PEABODY LN
SACO, ME 04072-2131
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3879/0030
Sale Date06/13/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARON RICHARD F$0 3879/0030 06/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $319,009
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gambrel
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,356 1,356
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,756 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,8001
SKYSKYLIGHT2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GENRGENERATOR R1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneLDR
Neighborhood404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$139,200$416,300
2024$309,900$139,200$449,100
2023$309,900$139,200$449,100
2022$214,600$106,000$320,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
201610VET NAM$6,000
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/8/2025Assessor ReviewedMADE ADJ TO GRADE/DEP -
2/24/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/22/2010Listed NOH 
3/9/2010Change Reinspection Rereview 
3/5/2010Final MiscellaneousSUNROOM
11/6/2008Changed Lot SizePER SUB DIV
6/26/2008Listed NOH 
9/12/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps