110 OLD ORCHARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 OLD ORCHARD RD
Mblu
024/ / 004/ 000/000
Acct#
N0745R
Owner
LEGERE JEFFREY R
Total Market Value
$366,500
PID
1397
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,000$183,500$366,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLEGERE JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address110 OLD ORCHARD RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17207/0207
Sale Date03/23/2016
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEGERE JEFFREY R$246,000 17207/020720103/23/2016
CROSSWAY CHRISTIAN CHURCH$0 6776/0220 10/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 4,397
Replacement Cost: $518,974
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,627 3,627
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,026 770
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 400 0
   5,053 4,397

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  150.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FAIR  540.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$183,500$364,400
2024$180,900$183,500$364,400
2023$180,900$183,500$364,400
2022$126,000$139,800$265,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/13/2025Measure - Info Card left 
3/13/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/2/2015Assessor ReviewedPARSONAGE + MIDDLE LOT + EASEMENT = 4.81 ACRES
11/4/2014Changed Lot SizeREDUCED LOT SIZE PER LOT SPLIT AND SALE DEED BK/PG: 16876/883-886. THIS LOT WAS REDUCED TO 3.26 ACRES. THE PARSONAGE IS ASSESSED SEPERATLY AS LOT 4--1-1 WITH .03 ACRE PARCEL OF LAND PLUS CAPE HOUSE WHERE PASTOR LIVES.
6/13/2011Assessor ReviewedSOLD SMALL PIECE TO CAMPGROUND FOR 2011
9/25/2006No Change Reinspection RereviewNEW ADDITION IS COMPLETE 70X32 SKETCH TO BE ADDED. GOOD COND.
8/2/2006Final Miscellaneous 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps