6 HALL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 HALL AVE
Mblu
026/ / 029/ 000/000
Acct#
T0285R
Owner
TINA TARR AND GEORGE HUGHES REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Total Market Value
$346,600
PID
1432
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,300$122,300$346,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTINA TARR AND GEORGE HUGHES REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address6 HALL AVE

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19338/42
Sale Date10/24/2023
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TINA TARR AND GEORGE HUGHES REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST$0 19338/421T10/24/2023
TARR TINA L$197,400 15754/01951A11/04/2009
TARR TINA L$124,900 11258/021520112/28/2001
GIROUX CYNTHIA L &$87,000 7606/0315UNKQ10/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $321,341
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate Floor
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,324 993
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FATAttic, Finished 336 67
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage, Framed 880 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 66 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   4,250 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$122,300$337,600
2024$215,700$122,300$338,000
2023$215,700$122,300$338,000
2022$152,400$93,200$245,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/26/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/17/2011Listed NOH 
3/22/2010Listed NOH 
12/11/2009Electric ServiceGENLINK
9/18/2009Plumbing 
9/18/2009FramingGARAGE WITH ROOM ABOVE
9/18/2009Elec Rough In 
4/20/2009Foundation4' FROST WALL OK TO BACKFILL
4/5/2007Listed NOHSAME INFO AVERAGE COND
9/19/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps