15 HALL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HALL AVE
Mblu
026/ / 043/ 000/000
Acct#
S4250R
Owner
STEVENSON GARY
Total Market Value
$284,500
PID
1447
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,000$119,500$284,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENSON GARY
Co-OwnerSTEVENSON DANIEL
AddressPO BOX 300
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19362/610
Sale Date11/10/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENSON GARY$0 19362/6101A11/10/2023
STEVENSON GARY$0 3364/0223 08/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $235,230
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
   2,998 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$119,500$283,500
2024$164,000$119,500$283,500
2023$164,000$119,500$283,500
2022$115,800$91,100$206,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/26/2025Measure - Info Card left4:00
2/26/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/5/2007Listed NOHTENANT HOME NO CHANGES FLOORS NEED WORK BAD SHAPE STAIRWELL . EXT TRIM NEEDS WORK.
9/18/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps