31 WASHINGTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 WASHINGTON AVE
Mblu
027/ / 044/ 000/000
Acct#
Z0455R
Owner
LAFLAMME, JACOB DESJARDIN
Total Market Value
$269,900
PID
1577
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$116,600$269,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLAMME, JACOB DESJARDIN
Co-OwnerLAFLAMME, AUDREY DESJARDIN
Address31 WASHINGTON AVE

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19626/418
Sale Date03/21/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFLAMME, JACOB DESJARDIN$0 19626/4181A03/21/2025
LAFLAMME JACOB LUCIAN$245,000 17962/71120106/03/2019
MANN ENTERPRISE LLC$145,000 17883/6021L12/25/2018
US BANK TRUST NA AS TRUSTEE$10 17715/0028DIL05/07/2018
RAND PETER$146,500 12418/025220101/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,271
Replacement Cost: $218,394
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 819 819
FUSUpper Story, Finished 294 294
FHSHalf Story, Finished 315 158
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 819 0
   2,387 1,271

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood309
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,300$116,600$269,900
2024$153,600$116,600$270,200
2023$153,600$116,600$270,200
2022$107,300$88,800$196,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/4/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/9/2019Change Legal Ownership Change 
6/3/2019FramingStairway remodel
4/3/2019Change Legal Ownership Change 
4/5/2007Listed NOHSAME INFO.
9/20/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps