54 GLENWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 GLENWOOD AVE
Mblu
027/ / 057/ 000/000
Acct#
G2950R
Owner
GRENERGY LLC
Total Market Value
$283,600
PID
1591
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,000$116,600$283,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRENERGY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 7149
SCARBOROUGH, ME 04070
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18736/162
Sale Date07/15/2021
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRENERGY LLC$340,000 18736/16220207/15/2021
AMERICAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$210,000 18633/9DS04/16/2021
GREGOIRE LIONEL G $0 2119/0013 03/19/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 962
Replacement Cost: $199,744
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 962 962
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 962 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,124 962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4SHED  96.00 S.F$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,100$116,600$282,700
2024$166,500$116,600$283,100
2023$166,500$116,600$283,100
2022$116,200$88,800$205,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/28/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/23/2009Electric Service 
4/4/2007Listed NOHSAME INFO
9/20/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps