81 OLD ORCHARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 OLD ORCHARD RD
Mblu
027/ / 087/ 000/000
Acct#
M1455R
Owner
DESROCHERS VALERIE M
Total Market Value
$479,300
PID
1628
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$172,300$479,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDESROCHERS VALERIE M
Co-OwnerMCCALLUM SANDRA
Address83 OLD ORCHARD RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17871/842
Sale Date12/21/2018
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESROCHERS VALERIE M$170,000 17871/8421J12/21/2018
MCCALLUM ALBANIE C$0 1786/0066 10/06/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $421,425
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
PTOPatio 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,864 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FAIR  403.00 S.F.$4,2001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  248.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1SHED FAIR  434.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$172,300$472,400
2024$303,100$172,300$475,400
2023$303,100$172,300$475,400
2022$215,000$131,400$346,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/12/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/12/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/2/2019Change Legal Ownership ChangeTENANTS IN COMMON
9/17/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps