41 OLD ORCHARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 OLD ORCHARD RD
Mblu
027/ / 092/ 001/000
Acct#
S3885R
Owner
STACK JAMES R
Total Market Value
$293,200
PID
1633
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,200$120,000$293,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTACK JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address41 OLD ORCHARD RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 11438/0173
Sale Date03/02/2002
Instrument101

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STACK JAMES R$70,000 11438/017310103/02/2002
MATTSON CHARLES S$65,000 10160/023910108/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $196,832
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Gambrel
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UGRGarage, Under 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   2,800 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood315
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$120,000$289,600
2024$169,600$120,000$289,600
2023$169,600$120,000$289,600
2022$117,000$91,600$208,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/12/2025Measure - Info Card left 
3/12/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/26/2020Foundationbackfill
3/24/2020FoundationFooting
4/6/2007Listed NOHMAKE CHANGES AVERAGE COND
4/15/2006Listed 
6/30/2005Listed NOHDECK NS 4/1/05
9/13/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps