72 OCEAN PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 OCEAN PARK RD
Mblu
028/ / 002/ 000/000
Acct#
M4263R
Owner
DART MICHAEL R
Total Market Value
$293,200
PID
1685
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$132,300$293,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDART MICHAEL R
Co-Owner
Address72 OCEAN PARK RD
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18880/519
Sale Date11/24/2021
Instrument207

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DART MICHAEL R $325,000 18880/51920711/24/2021
ROUSSEAU MICHELE$98,000 16945/034420112/23/2014
MOYES ERIC W$133,500 11710/033520106/11/2002
JACOB ROY P (HEIRS OF)$0 10661/00461A04/27/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $216,808
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conversion
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FUSUpper Story, Finished 544 544
UBMBasement, Unfinished 272 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   2,068 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneHB
Neighborhood308
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,500$132,300$290,800
2024$159,100$132,300$291,400
2023$159,100$132,300$291,400
2022$103,300$100,600$203,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202424HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/4/2025Measur+1Visit 
7/12/2013TOP OF PIPE 
7/11/2013SUB GRADE 
5/7/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
10/10/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps