OCEAN PARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
OCEAN PARK RD
Mblu
029/ / 007/ 000/000
Acct#
R0235R
Owner
RBD INC
Total Market Value
$8,487,990
PID
1751
Building Count
2
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,328,300$6,159,690$8,487,990

Owner of Record
OwnerRBD INC
Co-OwnerOLD ORCHARD BEACH CAMPING
Address27 OCEAN PARK RD
OLD ORCHARD BEACH, ME 04064
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5255/0112
Sale Date11/27/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RBD INC$0 5255/0112 11/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $203,582
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Pre-Eng Warehs
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCAMPGROUND
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSuspend Ceil/Min Walls
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,060 3,060
   3,060 3,060
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $200,445
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Avg Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM WAREHOUSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingEXTENSIVE
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 544 0
   2,304 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3860
DescriptionCAMPGROUND  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood334
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)87.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$6,159,690

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  440.00 S.F.$67,3001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  1500.00 S.F.$109,1001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  220.00 L.F.$4,6001
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  120.00 S.F.$18,4001
CMP3CAMP SITE W,E,S  189.00 UNITS$476,3001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  1800.00 S.F.$131,0001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  64.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1500.00 S.F.$4,5001
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  816.00 S.F.$124,8001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  204.00 S.F.$2,0001
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
PM1PARK MODEL  325.00 S.F.$14,6002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  104.00 S.F.$1,2002
BHS2CMM BTH HSE GD  720.00 S.F.$110,2001
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  240.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$4001
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  64.00 S.F.$5001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7000.00 S.F.$10,5001
CMP1CAMPER SITE  89.00 UNITS$1,001,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,328,300$6,159,690$8,487,990
2024$712,600$1,210,690$1,923,290
2023$712,600$1,210,690$1,923,290
2022$712,600$928,700$1,641,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/25/2025HEARING CHANGE 
12/17/2024Measur+Listed 
6/13/2011Changed Lot SizeMAP 27 LOT 81 & 27 LOT 7 ADDED TO THIS LOT FOR 2011 PER OWNER REQUEST PLUS SMALL PIECE FROM CHURCH MAP 24 LOT 4
6/11/2009Assessor ReviewedREHAB POOL
6/13/2008PlumbingSUB SLAB /POOL BATH HOUSE
6/2/2008FoundationREBAR INSPECTION OF POOL

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps