38 LOWER BEACH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 LOWER BEACH RD
Mblu
002/ / 084/ 000/000
Acct#
C4370R
Owner
THE CORAVOS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$536,700
PID
187
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$417,500$536,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE CORAVOS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address100 WINTERHILL DR
DRACUT , MA 01826
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19393/681
Sale Date02/01/2024
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE CORAVOS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 19393/6811T02/01/2024
CORAVOS MARY ANN$70,000 6949/02831A02/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 922
Replacement Cost: $164,275
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FATAttic, Finished 768 154
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 466 0
   2,770 922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$417,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$417,500$536,900
2024$120,200$417,500$537,700
2023$144,800$417,500$562,300
2022$100,700$319,700$420,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/2/2024Measur+1Visit 
4/18/2024Inspection AssessingADDED ABNORMAL PHYSICAL DEPRECIATION DUE TO STORM. REMOVE NEXT YEAR
7/5/2023Changed Street NumberCHANGED ADDRESS FROM 6 SURF ST TO 38 LOWER BEACH RD. SEE ASSOC DOCS
5/6/2014Listed NOHREPAIRS TO OCEAN SIDE WALL - NVC
5/23/2013Elec Rough In 
5/22/2013FramingOCEANSIDE EXTERIOR WALL
4/17/2013Assessor ReviewedMET WITH OWNER (STEVE) - ADJ LAND CONDITION CODE FROM 2.0 TO 1.6 - NO ACCESS TO PARCEL DURING WINTER MOS- RESTORE TO 2.0 AFTER ACE REMEIDAL WORK
4/26/2008ListedSHED
12/1/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO NO CHANGES
9/17/2004Assessor ReviewedTHOUGHT VALUE SHOULD BE LESS BECAUSE OF ACCESS. NO CHANGE. DHS SEE LETTER 10-21-04 ATTACHED TO PROPERTY CARD
8/25/2004Hearings8-25-04 HEARING N/C SEE 9-17-04 DAN'S NOTES IN VISIT HISTORY
8/5/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps