11 COVE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 COVE AVE
Mblu
002/ / 096/ 000/000
Acct#
C3820R
Owner
ESTRELLA LESLIE C TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$454,800
PID
199
Building Count
2
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,800$323,000$454,800

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRELLA LESLIE C TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address8 WHIPPLE RD
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$48,650
Certificate
Book & Page 13316/0022
Sale Date06/20/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTRELLA LESLIE C TRUSTEE$48,650 13316/00221A06/20/2003
COLMER WILLIAM W &$0 1950/0887 06/13/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $138,729
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 192 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 64 0
   1,984 768
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 420
Replacement Cost: $60,918
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$30,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:MINIMUM
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 420 420
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 108 0
   528 420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
ZoneCE
Neighborhood501
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$323,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,700$323,000$455,700
2024$132,700$323,000$455,700
2023$132,700$323,000$455,700
2022$92,700$246,300$339,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/25/2025Measur+1Visit 
11/24/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
8/5/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps