69 JAMES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 JAMES ST
Mblu
032/ / 038/ 000/000
Acct#
E0356R
Owner
EIGHTY SEVEN JAMES LLC
Total Market Value
$418,300
PID
1990
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$218,600$418,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEIGHTY SEVEN JAMES LLC
Co-Owner
Address87 JAMES ST
SACO, ME 04072-2915
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11506/0220
Sale Date03/22/2002
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EIGHTY SEVEN JAMES LLC$0 11506/02201B03/22/2002
COTE BRYAN & JANICE$0 2977/0089 09/03/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code3370
DescriptionPARK LOT  
ZoneHDR
NeighborhoodCOM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  2092.00 S.F.$27,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  115000.00 S.F.$172,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$218,600$418,300
2024$55,900$144,300$200,200
2023$55,900$144,300$200,200
2022$55,900$110,000$165,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
8/4/2025HEARING NO CHANGE 
12/5/2024Vacant Land 
6/4/2009Measur+ListedSMALL ADDITION IS ALL DONE
10/14/2008FramingSMALL ADDITION OFF BACK OF EXISTING BUILDING

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps