3 POND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 POND ST
Mblu
032/ / 055/ 000/000
Acct#
C4806R
Owner
TALBOT SHEILA
Total Market Value
$249,400
PID
2006
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,200$113,200$249,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTALBOT SHEILA
Co-Owner
Address3 POND ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$334,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19200/811
Sale Date02/24/2023
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TALBOT SHEILA$334,000 19200/81120202/24/2023
BEAN T NELSON$215,000 17801/54320209/14/2018
COTE JEANNETE R$0 2320/0055 02/27/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,163
Replacement Cost: $214,511
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$133,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 861 861
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 756 302
FGRGarage, Framed 293 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,714 1,163

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood314
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,300$113,200$247,500
2024$134,300$113,200$247,500
2023$134,300$113,200$247,500
2022$100,200$86,400$186,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/18/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/22/2023Change Legal Ownership ChangeNEW OWNER UPDATE- ADDED NEW PICS FROM REALTOR LISTING- ADJUSTED: GRADE BELOW AVE TO AVE- DEPRECIATION GOOD TO AVERAGE
10/1/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps