1 POND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 POND ST
Mblu
032/ / 056/ 000/000
Acct#
W0077R
Owner
KEENAN, DAVID
Total Market Value
$278,500
PID
2007
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$113,200$278,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENAN, DAVID
Co-Owner
Address1 POND ST

SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$462,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19754/61
Sale Date09/30/2025
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENAN, DAVID$462,000 19754/6120209/30/2025
KIBLER CHRISTINA NICOLE$354,000 19077/72220207/25/2022
SELLS, CHRISTIAN L.$175,000 17359/089820211/07/2016
MORRISSETTE VERONICA L$171,000 16448/086320110/31/2012
WALDROUP BARBARA$136,000 11507/027120103/29/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $211,448
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 648 648
TQSThree Quarter Story 648 486
FGRGarage, Framed 260 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
   2,204 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT3.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood314
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,300$113,200$278,500
2024$165,300$113,200$278,500
2023$165,300$113,200$278,500
2022$98,900$86,400$185,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/18/2025Total Refusal 
5/24/2023Measur+ListedREV PROP VIA NEARMAP 2023- CLOSED BP 2022-356 & 355- FLOATING DECK IS FOUNDATION FOR SHED- NOT SURE WHY 2 PERMITS WERE NECESSARY
10/5/2022Change Legal Ownership ChangeNEW OWNER UPDATE- REV PROP- UPDATED PHOTOS- CHANGED GRADE FROM BELOW AVERAGE TO AVERAGE- REMOVED 10 DEPRECIATION- CANNOT FIND WHY IT IS THERE, MAYBE THE BATHROOMS BEING OFF THE BEDROOMS- BAS FULL BATH IS IN BEDROOM BUT TQS BATH EN SUITE-REMOVE SELLS HSE
10/1/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps