17 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SUMMER ST
Mblu
032/ / 125/ 000/000
Acct#
P1754R
Owner
PERKINS NILES LEE
Total Market Value
$460,300
PID
2084
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$120,200$460,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS NILES LEE
Co-OwnerPERKINS MARTHA P
Address17 SUMMER ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$187,000
Certificate
Book & Page 11099/0321
Sale Date11/02/2001
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERKINS NILES LEE$187,000 11099/032120111/02/2001
BOUCHER ROGER D &$142,000 8244/0046UNKQ04/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,945
Replacement Cost: $414,560
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,945 1,945
FGRGarage, Framed 500 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,777 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 25 0
   4,355 1,945

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$4,1001
BSFNBSMT FINISH600.00 UNITS$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood307
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$120,200$460,300
2024$340,100$120,200$460,300
2023$340,100$120,200$460,300
2022$240,900$91,600$332,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/19/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/28/2012Measur+ListedSCRN PORCH
4/4/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
10/2/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps