365 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
365 MAIN ST
Mblu
032/ / 130/ 000/000
Acct#
P0940R
Owner
PATE JAMES T
Total Market Value
$809,900
PID
2089
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,100$202,800$809,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPATE JAMES T
Co-OwnerPATE LISA L
AddressC/O DENNETT - CRAIG & PATE INC
365 MAIN ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 10517/0180
Sale Date03/08/2001
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATE JAMES T $150,000 10517/01801A03/08/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1856
Living Area: 6,642
Replacement Cost: $1,167,445
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$607,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Funeral Home
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseFUNERAL HOME
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3550
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,736 3,736
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,301 1,301
APTApartment 984 984
TQSThree Quarter Story 828 621
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 629 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,655 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,390 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 320 0
WDKDeck, Wood 135 0
   11,978 6,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3550
DescriptionFUNERAL HOME  
ZoneMDR
NeighborhoodCOM1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,000$291,300$1,029,300
2024$318,900$308,000$626,900
2023$318,900$308,000$626,900
2022$318,900$234,800$553,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
7/23/2025HEARING CHANGE 
12/19/2024Measur+1Visit 
8/23/2005Inspection Assessing8-23-05 HEARING N/C

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps