84 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 SUMMER ST
Mblu
032/ / 145/ 000/000
Acct#
N0042R
Owner
NADEAU BRIAN A
Total Market Value
$288,100
PID
2103
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$116,200$288,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNADEAU BRIAN A
Co-OwnerNELSON DEBRA L
Address84 SUMMER ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 19241/119
Sale Date05/18/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NADEAU BRIAN A$0 19241/1191F05/18/2023
NADEAU BRIAN A$0 3716/0082 12/19/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1767
Living Area: 1,251
Replacement Cost: $223,068
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 944 944
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 768 307
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,948 1,251

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood307
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  676.00 S.F.$15,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$116,200$288,600
2024$172,400$116,200$288,600
2023$172,400$116,200$288,600
2022$125,000$88,600$213,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202243TAX STABILIZATION$0
200224HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/19/2025Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
10/1/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps