14 MAIN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 MAIN AVE
Mblu
002/ / 108/ 000/000
Acct#
N0877R
Owner
MARY E NOLAN FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$368,000
PID
211
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,400$293,600$368,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARY E NOLAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerNOLAN TRUSTEE MARY E
Address305 SALEM ST UNIT 412
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 18539/932
Sale Date01/27/2021
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARY E NOLAN FAMILY TRUST$0 18539/9321T01/27/2021
NOLAN MARY F$0 5845/0326 09/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 994
Replacement Cost: $108,606
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 708 708
FHSHalf Story, Finished 572 286
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 16 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 312 0
   1,608 994

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FP 1- 1/2 S1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneCE
Neighborhood501
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$293,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3SHED GOOD  180.00 S.F.$1,9001
WDKWOOD DECK  389.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,400$293,600$364,000
2024$72,300$293,600$365,900
2023$72,300$293,600$365,900
2022$52,600$223,900$276,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/5/2024Measur+1Visit 
11/24/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
4/1/2006Measur+ListedADDED SHED & FOP
8/6/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps