5-7-9 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5-7-9 KING ST
Mblu
032/ / 178/ 002/000
Acct#
S4590R
Owner
STRONG DAVID
Total Market Value
$399,400
PID
2140
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Topography
Utility
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$136,800$399,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRONG DAVID
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 7084
OCEAN PARK, ME 04063-7009
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15480/0591
Sale Date08/28/2008
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRONG DAVID$250,000 15480/05911A08/28/2008
STRONG GERALDINE A TRUSTEE$0 14283/09721T11/05/2004
STRONG STEPHEN G$0 3023/0012 12/22/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $301,839
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garrison
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   2,880 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood307
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$136,800$399,400
2024$262,600$136,800$399,400
2023$262,600$136,800$399,400
2022$182,600$104,300$286,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/14/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/13/2015ListedADA RAMP ADDED TO HOME
10/2/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps