25 CAMP ELLIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 CAMP ELLIS AVE
Mblu
002/ / 119/ 000/002
Acct#
H0863R
Owner
MOLINA ROXANNE L
Total Market Value
$340,100
PID
223
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,100$244,000$340,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA ROXANNE L
Co-OwnerMOLINA JOHN A
Address23 CAMP ELLIS AVE
UNIT 2
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$349,999
Certificate
Book & Page 18934/199
Sale Date01/21/2022
Instrument502

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLINA ROXANNE L $349,999 18934/19950201/21/2022
HARRIS FREDERICK J $80,000 9871/011920101/17/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 670
Replacement Cost: $115,816
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:2
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAVERAGE
Stories:1
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:2
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 670 670
   670 670

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneCE
Neighborhood6057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$244,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,700$244,000$337,700
2024$93,700$244,000$337,700
2023$93,700$244,000$337,700
2022$65,300$185,900$251,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/25/2024Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
11/24/2006Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
8/7/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps