15 SMITH LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 SMITH LN
Mblu
033/ / 017/ 000/000
Acct#
S2970R
Owner
CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDING BISHOP OF T
Total Market Value
$3,388,580
PID
2250
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,040,900$347,680$3,388,580

Owner of Record
OwnerCORPORATION OF THE PRESIDING BISHOP OF T
Co-OwnerCHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER-DAY SAI
AddressTAX ADMINISTRATION #533-7270
50 E NORTH TEMPLE ST FLOOR 22
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84150-3620
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 13056/0195
Sale Date06/06/2003
InstrumentMP

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORPORATION OF THE PRESIDING BISHOP OF T$435,000 13056/0195MP06/06/2003
SMITH RACHEL L$0 2289/0259 11/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 11,800
Replacement Cost: $3,437,482
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,025,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeGOOD +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Average
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCH ETC MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMasonry Frame
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCeiling /Walls
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 11,800 11,800
   11,800 11,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code906C
DescriptionCHURCH ETC MDL-94  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood399
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$347,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2450.00 S.F.$15,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,040,900$347,680$3,388,580
2024$2,381,100$347,680$2,728,780
2023$2,381,100$347,680$2,728,780
2022$2,381,100$265,400$2,646,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/18/2020Measur+ListedADDED ADDITION.
2/7/2020FINAL 
1/16/2020FINAL 
12/9/2019Elec Rough In 
11/27/2019Elec Rough InAbove ceiling
11/20/2019Electric ServiceDiscon-Recon
8/28/2019Elec Rough In 
8/6/2019Elec Rough InPartial wall
5/3/2019PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
4/26/2019PLUMBING SUB SLAB 
9/25/2006No Change Reinspection RereviewNO BASEMENT ON SLAB BARN REMOVED. 8X10 BRICK STORAGE BLD. GREAT CONDITION NEW.
10/7/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps