24 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 KING ST
Mblu
033/ / 031/ 000/000
Acct#
B3114R
Owner
NIGHTINGALE STACEY I
Total Market Value
$460,500
PID
2273
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$131,000$460,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNIGHTINGALE STACEY I
Co-OwnerNIGHTINGALE ANDREW S
Address24 KING ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17993/330
Sale Date07/12/2019
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIGHTINGALE STACEY I$395,000 17993/33020207/12/2019
BOLDEBOOK DAVID W$0 7882/0165 04/23/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 3,246
Replacement Cost: $521,642
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:GOOD
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,404 1,404
TQSThree Quarter Story 408 306
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 384 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,080 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
UGRGarage, Under 408 0
   6,408 3,246

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3FP 1 3/4 OR 21.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood307
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  120.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,300$131,000$472,300
2024$340,600$131,000$471,600
2023$318,700$131,000$449,700
2022$222,500$99,800$322,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202024HOMESTEAD$25,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/30/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/24/2021Measur+Listed 
3/1/2021Measur+ListedADJUSTED PERCENT COMMPLETE AFTER SPEAKING WITH THE CONTRACTOR.
10/7/2020Card PreppedUC FOR 12X12 TWO STORY ADDITION AND 16X24 SCREEN PORCH.
4/4/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
4/16/2004Measur+1Visit 
3/11/2003Change Reinspection Rereview 
10/8/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps