56 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 KING ST
Mblu
033/ / 040/ 000/000
Acct#
P1325R
Owner
BOWIE ERIC W
Total Market Value
$244,900
PID
2285
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,500$115,400$244,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWIE ERIC W
Co-Owner
Address56 KING ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$95,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15932/0819
Sale Date09/07/2010
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWIE ERIC W$95,000 15932/08191N09/07/2010
BOWIE ERIC W$187,500 15751/063820111/02/2009
PELLERIN ELAINE$0 3243/0145 05/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,301
Replacement Cost: $319,174
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Flat
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSUpper Story, Finished 654 654
FHSHalf Story, Finished 432 216
FATAttic, Finished 644 129
UATAttic, Unfinished 207 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,076 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 207 0
WDKDeck, Wood 483 0
   5,005 2,301

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood307
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  24.00 S.F.$3001
SHD3SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,500$115,400$240,900
2024$125,500$115,400$240,900
2023$125,500$115,400$240,900
2022$86,700$87,800$174,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/29/2025Measur+1Visit 
10/30/2009Elec Rough InNEW SMOKE DETECTORS
6/22/2009Measur+ListedINSPECTION
5/4/2009ComplaintFOLLOW UP TO COMPLAINT OF 5-1-09. NO ONE HOME. APPEARS TENANT HAS MOVED OUT OF BUILDING.
5/1/2009ComplaintOWNER OF BUILDING COMPLAINED THAT SHE WAS IN THE BUILDING RECENTLY AND SAW DOG FECES ON THE WALL IN SEVEAL ROOMS. WAS UNABLE TO GAIN ENTRY.
4/3/2009ComplaintFOLLOW UP ON COMPLAINT REFERRAL FROM OFFICER KEN FOSS OF SACO PD CONCERNING DOG FECES IN LIVING SPACE. LEFT CARD IN DOOR AS NO ONE ANSERED THE DOORBELL OR THE KNOCK
1/15/2009ComplaintISSUES CORRECTED
11/18/2008ComplaintPIPE FROM HOT WATER TANK LEAKED CAUSING ELECTRICAL PANELS TO BECOME WET . ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR GAVE LANDLORD 30 DAYS TO REPLACE BREAKERS AND TO CORRECT OTHER MINOR ELECTRICAL ISSUES IN THE BASEMENT LETTER SENT 11/19/2008
9/24/2003No Change Reinspection Rereview 
10/8/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps