60 KING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 KING ST
Mblu
033/ / 040/ 001/004
Acct#
B2833R
Owner
ROBERGE, ROBIN M
Total Market Value
$234,200
PID
2289
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$98,400$234,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERGE, ROBIN M
Co-OwnerROBERGE, HAROLD J
Address50 FERN AVE

OLD ORCHARD BEACH, ME 04064
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19288/391
Sale Date08/07/2023
Instrument502

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERGE, ROBIN M$300,000 19288/39150208/07/2023
MELANSON EDWARD A$165,000 17728/053050206/05/2018
DAWSON SUSAN J$169,500 14650/043220110/24/2005
BOCLAIR KENNETH L$105,000 11346/010620101/29/2002
LIBBY JACQUELAN T$77,000 9461/009620105/11/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $156,135
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeAVERAGE +10
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Good
GradeAVERAGE +10
Stories:2
Residential Units:11
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 145 0
   1,705 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood6008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,900$98,400$233,300
2024$134,900$98,400$233,300
2023$134,900$98,400$233,300
2022$94,000$74,900$168,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/5/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/4/2007Listed NOHSAME INFO
1/7/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps