6 COOLIDGE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 COOLIDGE AVE
Mblu
034/ / 033/ 001/000
Acct#
Z0112R
Owner
MURPHY TAYLOR LYNN
Total Market Value
$397,000
PID
2464
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$115,100$397,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY TAYLOR LYNN
Co-OwnerMURPHY AUDIE HOWARD JR
Address6 COOLIDGE AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19380/768
Sale Date01/26/2024
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURPHY TAYLOR LYNN$515,000 19380/76820201/26/2024
TWO TRACTOR GUYS INC$99,500 19289/3271N08/07/2023
TAYLOR LYNNEA$0 17714/06071J05/01/2018
ZDANOSKI BARBARA E LAHEY, A/K/A$0 16940/05831D12/16/2014
ZDANOSKI JOHN A HEIRS OF$20,000 10754/01701M06/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $278,243
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FGRGarage, Framed 112 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UGRGarage, Under 210 0
   2,112 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood308
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  130.00 S.F.$2,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$115,100$394,400
2024$279,200$115,100$394,300
2023$26,900$115,100$142,000
2022$19,900$87,700$107,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
3/31/2025Measur+1Visit 
9/22/2023Measur/New UC Under ConstructionENTER BP 11358- REMOVED ALL PREVIOUS STRUCTURES AND CONSTRUCTION DETAILS- LANDLINE TO 1010- BUILT UP AND SET UC AT 5% UNTIL IP FOR TY24- BUILD PERMIT TO ACT AS DEMO PERMIT. ENTERED NEW OWNER INFO- TWO TRACTOR GUYS INC
5/2/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
10/15/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps