12 OLIVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 OLIVE ST
Mblu
034/ / 064/ 000/000
Acct#
C2130R
Owner
LEWIS JESSICA M
Total Market Value
$328,700
PID
2500
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$119,400$328,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS JESSICA M
Co-Owner
Address12 OLIVE ST
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$261,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17760/0196
Sale Date07/23/2018
Instrument202

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS JESSICA M$261,000 17760/019620207/23/2018
TREMBLAY TIMOTHY J$197,000 15398/049720104/22/2008
CHRETIEN CARL A $0 2335/0234 04/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $239,391
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FGRGarage, Framed 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   2,918 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SKYSKYLIGHT1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood308
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,200$119,400$329,600
2024$210,200$119,400$329,600
2023$210,200$119,400$329,600
2022$146,100$91,000$237,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/4/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/2/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
10/15/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps