16 OLIVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OLIVE ST
Mblu
034/ / 065/ 000/000
Acct#
V0705R
Owner
KHURSHUDIAN ARTHUR
Total Market Value
$439,400
PID
2501
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,400$130,000$439,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKHURSHUDIAN ARTHUR
Co-OwnerKHURSHUDIAN SARAH
Address47 LONGMEADOW RD
SCARBOROUGH, ME 04074
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18422/201
Sale Date10/21/2020
Instrument207

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KHURSHUDIAN ARTHUR$335,000 18422/20120710/21/2020
BOWSER MICHAEL$220,000 17149/0971UNKQ12/11/2015
HOOPER WILLIAM F$245,000 14095/050820105/20/2004
VINTON CHERYL$195,900 11952/027020109/03/2002
JALBERT JOHN E & NORINE$145,000 53333/0210UNKQ03/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $355,649
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
BASFirst Floor 960 960
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,120 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood308
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,500$130,000$441,500
2024$311,500$130,000$441,500
2023$311,500$130,000$441,500
2022$216,700$99,200$315,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/4/2025Measur+1Visit 
5/2/2007Listed NOHCURRENT INFO
10/15/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps