22 OLIVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 OLIVE ST
Mblu
034/ / 068/ 000/000
Acct#
B5332R
Owner
GAGNON RAYMOND
Total Market Value
$633,500
PID
2503
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,700$129,800$633,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNON RAYMOND
Co-OwnerGAGNON DONALD
Address3 OAKWOOD CIR
BIDDEFORD, ME 04005
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 15089/0345
Sale Date02/15/2007
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAGNON RAYMOND$25,000 15089/034520102/15/2007
BRUNELLE THERESA G$0 7092/0040 06/20/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,640
Replacement Cost: $553,505
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,848 1,848
BASFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
CANCanopy 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,792 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   5,664 3,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneMDR
Neighborhood308
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,800$129,800$632,600
2024$502,800$129,800$632,600
2023$502,800$129,800$632,600
2022$348,900$98,900$447,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/4/2025Measur+1Visit 
1/17/2015Assessor Reviewed AND CHANGED WOOD TRUSS TO GABLE HIP. QUESTION ON THE GRADE FOR ASSESSOR.
12/11/2007Measur+Listed 
8/24/2007Electric ServiceTRENCH
8/13/2007FramingDUPLEX

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps