180 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 MAIN ST
Mblu
038/ / 018/ 000/000
Acct#
B0011R
Owner
BSG PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$1,136,200
PID
2809
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,700$281,500$1,136,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBSG PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address180 MAIN ST REAR
SACO, ME 04072-1507
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 10205/0320
Sale Date08/31/2000
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BSG PROPERTIES LLC$230,000 10205/032020108/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 8,870
Replacement Cost: $1,140,867
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$844,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy8.00
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseOFFICE BUILDING
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3400
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeMasonry Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSuspend Ceiling/Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,508 4,508
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,362 4,362
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 142 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,362 0
   13,374 8,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOFFICE BUILDING  
ZoneD
NeighborhoodCOM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$281,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  7000.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$854,700$281,500$1,136,200
2024$279,800$279,300$559,100
2023$279,800$279,300$559,100
2022$279,800$212,700$492,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/28/2025Assessor Reviewed 
1/2/2025Measur+1Visit 
2/13/2020FINALHeaven Sent Home Health Care
12/28/2018FINALprosthetics
11/6/2018PLUMBING ROUGH INprosthetics
10/13/2017Elec Rough InLOUNGE
10/10/2017PLUMBING ROUGH INLOUNGE
5/9/2016FINALHALF SQUARE QUILT SHOP
1/8/2009Final MiscellaneousCO ISSUED /1ST FLOOR LEFT OF CENTER /SALON SMITH & BARBER SHOP
10/10/2008Final MiscellaneousCO FOR PARAGON BARBER SHOP
9/22/2008PlumbingREAR HAIR SALON/1ST FLOOR
9/21/2006Elec Rough In 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps