14A EASTERN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14A EASTERN AVE
Mblu
001/ / 024/ 000/005
Acct#
P2560R
Owner
PIGNATA THERESA
Total Market Value
$286,100
PID
29
Building Count
1
User Field 4
17
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,400$203,700$286,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPIGNATA THERESA
Co-OwnerLEMIRE PRISCILLE
Address14A EASTERN AVE
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 10173/0296
Sale Date07/31/2000
Instrument101

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIGNATA THERESA$16,500 10173/029610107/31/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 572
Replacement Cost: $96,999
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeBelow Average
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAVERAGE +10
Stories:2
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 572 572
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   612 572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCONDO MDL-05  
ZoneCE
Neighborhood6011
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$203,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,000$203,700$280,700
2024$77,000$203,700$280,700
2023$77,000$203,700$280,700
2022$53,700$155,200$208,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/22/2024Measur/Inf/Dr Info taken at door. 
3/18/2008Measur+Listed 
8/29/2007Electric Finish 
6/11/2007Elec Rough In 
6/8/2007Plumbing 
4/24/2007Electric Service 
8/8/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps