312 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
312 MAIN ST
Mblu
038/ / 116/ 001/000
Acct#
S0870R
Owner
SACO VALLEY CREDIT UNION
Total Market Value
$837,900
PID
2901
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,600$231,300$837,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSACO VALLEY CREDIT UNION
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 740
SACO, ME 04072-0740
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3201/0143
Sale Date11/20/1983
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SACO VALLEY CREDIT UNION$0 3201/0143 11/20/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1778
Living Area: 2,472
Replacement Cost: $722,080
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseBANK
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3410
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkgs
Frame TypeMasonry Frame
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallSuspend Ceiling/Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 441 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,200 0
   5,313 2,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3410
DescriptionBANK  
ZoneMB
NeighborhoodCOM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$231,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  15.00 S.F.&HGT$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,600$231,300$837,900
2024$408,800$120,700$529,500
2023$408,800$120,700$529,500
2022$408,800$91,900$500,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2024Measur+Listed 
2/13/2020FoundationFooting
11/1/2019Foundation 
11/14/2014FINAL 
11/14/2014ListedGENERAL INTERIOR RENOVATION; WALLS, FLOORING, SYSTEMS; C5-C10,LIGHT ROOMS-AVG,F-G COND.
10/17/2014Elec Rough In 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps