35 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 SPRING ST
Mblu
038/ / 145/ 000/000
Acct#
M2877R
Owner
METAYER NORMAN
Total Market Value
$538,900
PID
2921
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$102,600$538,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMETAYER NORMAN
Co-OwnerDESROSIERS-METAYER THERESA
Address35 SPRING ST
APT 101
SACO, ME 04072
Sale Price$137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 10351/0078
Sale Date12/01/2000
Instrument201

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
METAYER NORMAN $137,500 10351/007820112/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 3,872
Replacement Cost: $622,780
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conversion
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,392 2,392
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,128 1,128
FHSHalf Story, Finished 704 352
FGRGarage, Framed 396 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 976 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 71 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   7,007 3,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED AVERAGE  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$102,600$533,600
2024$431,000$102,600$533,600
2023$431,000$102,600$533,600
2022$277,000$78,200$355,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/6/2025Measur+1Visit 
4/23/2016ListedADDED WDK
3/21/2015ListedREPL 10 WINDOWS. FUNCTIONAL OBSOL?
5/16/2008Listed NOHSAME COND
10/21/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps