19 EAGLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 EAGLE AVE
Mblu
003/ / 028/ 000/000
Acct#
F0920R
Owner
FLANAGAN TYNAN P
Total Market Value
$585,800
PID
300
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$410,100$585,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN TYNAN P
Co-OwnerFLANAGAN LISA M
Address23 LONGVIEW DR
BOW, NH 03304-4809
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17856/449
Sale Date11/30/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLANAGAN TYNAN P$325,000 17856/4491A11/30/2018
FLANAGAN JOHN $0 10277/0291 10/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $219,649
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
DCKDeck 458 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,314 0
   3,086 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$410,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,700$410,100$585,800
2024$175,700$410,100$585,800
2023$175,700$410,100$585,800
2022$122,500$312,800$435,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/10/2024Measur+1Visit 
2/13/2018Listed NOHLEFT DH, HALF BATH
5/30/2017PLUMBING ROUGH IN 
5/30/2017Framing 
5/30/2017Elec Rough In 
12/1/2006Listed NOHCURRENT DATA
6/20/2005Listed NOH 
3/31/2004Measur+1Visit 
4/14/2003Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps