10 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SPRING ST
Mblu
038/ / 252/ 000/000
Acct#
D1300R
Owner
CORA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$321,200
PID
3025
Building Count
1
User Field 4
15
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,100$93,100$321,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCORA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address23 SPOONDRIFT RD
FALMOUTH, ME 04105
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 18780/491
Sale Date08/20/2021
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORA PROPERTIES LLC$0 18780/4911B08/20/2021
LASZOK ROMAN W$203,850 17601/015020711/08/2017
STEARNS JR FRANKLIN F$0 15557/09981J02/06/2009
STEARNS DORIS L$0 15433/04121A06/11/2008
DESILETS GERMAINE$0 14538/04291T07/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $325,839
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conversion
ModelResidential
Grade:AVERAGE
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,040 780
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 160 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 220 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   3,892 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY MDL-01  
ZoneHDR
Neighborhood312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$93,100$318,800
2024$225,700$93,100$318,800
2023$225,700$93,100$318,800
2022$145,100$71,000$216,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
5/6/2025Measur+1Visit 
3/28/2018Changed Mailing Address 
3/26/2018Listed NOH 
1/12/2018INSULATION INSPECTION 
3/22/2010Listed NOH 
5/24/2006Final MiscellaneousCHECKED EFFICINCY APARTMENT AT REAR, PROPERTY LISTED AS 2 FAMILY. APARTMENT AT REAR HAS BEEN IN EXISTANCE SINCE AT LEAST THE MID-60'S, EVIDENCE FIXTURES AND TYPE OF PLUBMING IN UNIT. NOTE TO FILE THAT THIS IS A THREE UNIT.
5/19/2006Electric Service 
10/24/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps