1 EAGLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 EAGLE AVE
Mblu
003/ / 037/ 000/000
Acct#
Y0027R
Owner
THE CAROLINE LAMSON AREND REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$527,500
PID
309
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$391,500$527,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE CAROLINE LAMSON AREND REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address62 EAGLE DR
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 18973/349
Sale Date02/25/2022
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE CAROLINE LAMSON AREND REVOCABLE TRUST$0 18973/3491T02/25/2022
AREND CAROLINE LAMSON$525,000 18965/24420302/17/2022
YEAGER RONALD A $106,000 7383/0132UNKQ04/10/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $183,812
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 880 0
WDKDeck, Wood 232 0
   2,688 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FP 1-S1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$391,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$391,500$527,500
2024$135,300$391,500$526,800
2023$138,500$391,500$530,000
2022$97,800$298,500$396,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/10/2024Measur+1Visit 
9/9/2010ComplaintILLEGAL CONSTRUCTION, ENCLOSED SECOND FLOOR PORCH WITHOUT PERMIT. CANNOT ISSUE PERMIT BECAUSE OF FRONTYARD SETBACK. SENT LETTER
12/1/2006Listed NOHCURRENT DATA
4/10/2006ListedLEFT CARD - CK PLANS FOR ROOM COUNT
6/20/2005Listed 
8/19/2004Hearings8-19-04 HEARING N/C
4/14/2003Listed NOH 
7/31/2002Listed 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps