2 EAGLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 EAGLE AVE
Mblu
003/ / 039/ 000/000
Acct#
W0885R
Owner
SHEPHERD JON D
Total Market Value
$513,600
PID
311
Building Count
1
User Field 4
User Field 5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$366,300$513,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEPHERD JON D
Co-OwnerSHEPHERD PATRICIA A
Address53 CLIFFSIDE RD
LOWELL, MA 01852
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18311/851
Sale Date07/17/2020
Instrument203

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEPHERD JON D$380,000 18311/85120307/17/2020
MATTHEWS BRANDON$295,000 17990/80720307/03/2019
KEMP PROPERTIES, LLC$0 17387/04871B11/30/2016
DUNTON PAUL$143,000 13085/031710106/26/2003
WHEATON DOUGLAS C &$108,000 9677/026720101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 986
Replacement Cost: $186,448
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:BELOW AVERAGE
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 629 629
FUSUpper Story, Finished 357 357
WDKDeck, Wood 286 0
   1,272 986

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneSR
Neighborhood522
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$366,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$366,300$513,600
2024$147,300$366,300$513,600
2023$147,300$366,300$513,600
2022$102,700$279,000$381,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/10/2024Measur+1Visit 
6/17/2014Seasonal Rental 
4/11/2012FOLLOW UP FCOFOLLOWED UP ON COUNTERTOP COMPLAINT OF 1/24/12. NEW COUNTERTOP INSTALLED.
1/24/2012ComplaintCOUNTER TOP ROTTING, ADVISED RENTAL AGENT THAT IT NEEDS TO BE REPAIRED BY 6-1-12
6/11/2009Seasonal Rental 
12/1/2006Listed NOHSPOKE TO TENANT NO CHANGES
7/30/2002Listed NOH 

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps